Saturday, January 29, 2011


As some of my followers know, back in November I got invited to work with DistrictLines and have merchandise. As of next week I will fully be working with them and my shirts will go on sale. If you wanna suggest a shirt design, go to my channel and submit it in the Moderator module :)

Thursday, January 27, 2011

Finished Editing New Video

Sorry I haven't updated this recently, but I just got the time to finish editing my new video (Heres a hint about it, It only has Papa Dro in it :) ) I was originally going to upload it last weekend, but stuff came up as you guys know, and I got to film with FunnyMeNow, MrTheyCallMeOxygen, and xxRobyCxx. I will most likely upload this video Saturday night! :D So look out for it!

Sunday, January 23, 2011


Holy Ape SHIT!

I made a Interactive video yesterday. First let me rewind, At about noon yesterday Roby (xxRobyCxx) called me and said him and Chris (MrTheyCallMeOxygen) were going up to clearwater to meet Matt (FunnyMeNow) and wanted me to tag along. After a few hours of driving we got there and all got to meet all face to face, and quickly started developing a video idea. Eventually the idea of a 'Interactive Video' came  into play. So after 4+ hours of filming, and editing, The video is finnaly up on each of our channels :) I hope you guys enjoyed it, it was really fun to make.

ALSO: My Papa Dro cooking skit that I have already filmed, Im going to release it in a few days (Kinda blown out on editing for a day or two xD)

Wednesday, January 19, 2011

Daley Announced! / True View Ads

Hello my few loyal followers; who actually read this. As of Yesterday my newest series 'Daley' has been announced. This series will be having its pilot episode in February.Unlike 'Hydro' this series has two things unique about it, One, The audience gets to choice after the first episode (pilot episode) if the show should continue, or be dropped, Second, This series will have a storyline, and be alot longer than 'Hydro' episodes.

Next thing big thats happening, is as you know some of my videos have 30 second ads, well now they have a thing called True View Ads. This means after 5 seconds, you can choice to finish watching the ad, or to skip it. I hope this helps the people who dislike watching the ad videos :)

Im Hydro and Im OUT!

Tuesday, January 18, 2011

Paid Product Placement Update (:

Day 2, YAY! (:. So as most of you guys know, Im a YouTube Partner, meaning I get payed for placing ads on my videos. Since I know these ads can be annoying, I only place Preroll Ads (the 30 second ones) on my very popular videos. Even tho I try to keep my ads to a minimal for you guys, I do plan on working with a agency on getting Paid Product Placement (People pay to put there products in my videos somewhere) on some of the newer 'Hydro' videos. I hope this doesn't bother people, it should be next to unnoticeable.

Don't worry, all my Youtube revenue, goes to new video editing, filming, and sets for my newer videos.

Im Hydro, and Im OUuuuuUUUUUuuT!

Monday, January 17, 2011

My First Blog!

Holy Sh**!!
I never expected to be using one of these "Blog" things, but I decided It would help me answer stuff for you guys, and kinda expose stuff early.

Well I have been talking to a few people about a couple new series on my channel :)  Here are the names as of now and what there about:

1) 'Project Daley' - This series is about 2 main characters, Daley, and Cooper. I am still working on scripting a story line, but expect it to be similar to 'Hydro' but a little bit more clean.

2) Collab Channel - No this isn't ScreamCOLLAB, Sadly I don't have the resources to get that account up, but I am working on another channel, but nothings guarantied so I don't wanna get anyones hopes up.

I'll post more on this later, Im Hydro, and Im out!
-hits camera-